STAFF COUNCIL COMMITTEES for Session 2018-19

Anti-Ragging Committee + Anti Ragging Squad

  • Dr. Poonam Singh (Convenor)
  • Dr. Anil Krishan Aggarwal
  • Dr. Arun Vir Singh
  • Dr. Anjali Raman
  • Dr. Kiran Chaudhary

Ex Officio: 1) Convenor, Student Advisory Committee: Mr. Mukesh Kumar Singh

  • N.C.C.-in-charge: Dr. Rajinder Singh (Boys Division)

Ms. Deepti (Girls Wing)

  • N.S.S.-in-charge: Ms. Nishtha Srivastava
  • Sports-in-charge: Mr. Gaurav Goel.

Discipline Committee

  • Dr. Ruchira (Convenor)
  • Dr. Anil Aggarwal
  • Dr. Nand Gopal Giri
  • Dr. Sunita Gupta
  • Dr. Sunita Singh
  • Dr. Ramesh Malik
  • Mr. Rajesh Kumar
  • Dr. Sukhram

Co-opted Members:

  • Mr. Ajay Kumar
  • Mr. Ankush Kumar
  • Mr. Satish Kumar
  • Mr. Ravindra Singh
  • Mr. Saurabh Kunj
  • Dr. Avneet Singh
  • Mr. Harsh Yadav
  • Mr. Ravi
  • Dr. Anjaiah Sundu
  • Dr. Himmat Singh Deora
  • Mr. Kamal Kumar
  • Dr. Jitendra Kumar Chaudhary
  • Mr. Pankaj Kumar Chaudhary
  • Mr. Kundan Kumar
  • Mr. Sarvjeet Yadav
  • Dr. Sarita Rani

Ex Officio: Convenor of Student Advisory Committee: Mr. Mukesh Kumar Singh

N.C.C.-in-charge (Boys Division): Dr. Rajinder Singh

N.C.C.-in-charge (Girls Wing): Ms. Deepti

N.S.S.-in- charge: Ms. Nishtha Srivastava

Sports-in-charge: Mr. Guarav Goel.

Student Advisory Committee

  • Mr. Mukesh Kumar Singh (Convenor)
  • Dr. Jayitha Thakur
  • Dr. Misha Yadav
  • Mr. Manish Meena
  • Dr. Neena Wadehra
  • Mr. Uttam Kumar Sinha

Co-opted Members:

  • Dr. Gyanendra Pandey
  • Ms. Deepika Yadav
  • Mr. Vishal Chaudhary
  • Dr. Thounaojam Umeshkanta Singh
  • Mr. Krishan Kant Gautam
  • Ms. Yogesh Kumari
  • Ms. Divya Deep Yadav
  • Ms. Malvika Singh
  • Ms. Deepika Dahiya

General Purchase Committee

  • Dr. Darshan Malik (Convenor)
  • Dr. Renu Baweja
  • Mr. Mukesh Kr. Singh>
  • Dr. Jayita Thakur
  • Dr. Kiran Bamel

Co-opted Members:

  • Dr. Aeshna Nigam
  • Dr. Ankita Dua

Ex Officio Member: Bursar: Dr. Kumari Priyanka

Ex Officio Member: Convenor Development Committee – Dr. A.K. Shukla

Development Committee

  • Dr. A. K. Shukla (Convenor)
  • Dr. Nand Gopal Giri
  • Dr. Manish Sachdeva
  • Dr. P.K. Sahu

Co-opted Members:

  • Mr. Ritesh Bansal
  • Dr. Tarun Kumar Vats

Ex Officio Member: Bursar: Dr. Kumari Priyanka

Ex Officio Member: Convenor Purchase Committee – Dr. Darshan Malik

Time Table Committee

  • Dr. Shiv Kumar Sahdev (Convenor)
  • Dr. Shama Mitra Chenoy
  • Dr. Aparna Jain
  • Dr. Surbhi Madan
  • Dr. L. Gitarani Devi
  • Dr. Rashmi Wardhan
  • Dr. Darshan Pandey
  • Dr. Rahul Singhal
  • Dr. Rajender Singh

Canteen Committee

  • Dr. Ruchira Dhingra (Convenor)
  • Ms. Mamta Datt
  • Dr. Ramesh Malik
  • Mr. Sumeet Singh Raheja
  • Ms. Bhumika Hingorani
  • Ms. Shivani Gupta
  • Dr. Preeti Desodiya
  • Ms. Deepti

Co-opted Members:

  • Dr. Parveen Bhardwaj
  • Dr. Tarun Gupta
  • Mr. Ishu Thakur
  • Mr. Irfan
  • Ms. Priyanka
  • Dr. Himmat Singh Deora
  • Dr. Ashwani Sharma
  • Dr. Sarita Rani

Library Committee

  • Dr. Khurshid Khan (Convenor)
  • Dr. Manjula Singh
  • Dr. Sonali Garg
  • Dr. Raj Kumari
  • Ms. Kiran Chaudhary
  • Dr. Mamta
  • Dr. Manish Sachdeva

Co-opted Members:

  • Dr. Kanchan
  • Dr. Nupur Mondal

Garden Committee

  • Dr. Prabhavathi (Convenor)
  •  Dr. Manjula Singh
  • Dr. Vijay Kumar
  • Mr. Rajesh Kumar
  • Dr. Rajneesh 
  • Dr. Vandana Rajpal

Co-opted Members:

  • Dr. Seema Talwar
  • Dr. Divya Mohanty
  • Mr. Devender Singh Meena

Sports Committee

  • Mr. Gaurav Goel (Convenor)
  • Dr. S.S. Rana
  • Dr. Jyoti Sharma
  • Dr. Rajneesh
  • Dr. Prabhuddh Kumar Mishra
  • Dr. Neetu Rani
  • Dr. Vikas Sharma

Fee Concession Committee

  • Mr. Rajesh Kumar (Convenor)
  • Mr. Gaurav Goel 
  • Dr. Raj Kumari
  • Mr. Meghraj Meena

Co-opted Members:

  • Mr. Devender Singh Meena

Ex Officio Member: Bursar: Dr. Kumari Priyanka

Placement Cell

  • Ms. Suman Kharbanda (Convenor)
  • Dr. Lalita Rana
  • Dr. Preeti Tewari
  • Dr. Rahul Singhal
  • Ms. Preeti Desodiya

Co-opted Members:

  • Ms. Urvashi Sahitya
  • Ms. Monika 
  • Ms. Harmanpreet Kaur
  • Ms. Shweta
  • Ms. Priyanka
  • Dr. Aeshna Nigam
  • Dr. Smriti Babbar
  • Dr. Avneet Singh
  • Dr. Jitendra Kumar Chaudhary
  • Mr. Kamal Kumar
  • Mr. Ravi
  • Dr. Shilpa Jain

Magazine Committee

  • Dr. Neena Khanna (Convenor)
  • Ms. Ritu Madan
  • Dr. Sukhram
  • Dr. Vikas Sharma
  • Ms. Siamlianvung Hangzo

Co-opted Members:

  • Dr. Ritu Mishra
  • Ms. Rekha Kumari
  • Dr. Tarun Kumar
  • Dr. Puja Saluja
  • Dr. Shilpa Jain
  • Dr. Sonal
  • Dr. Kanchan

Cultural Committee

  • Ms. Anshu Chopra (Convenor)
  • Ms. Preeti Sharma
  • Dr. Khurshid Khan
  • Dr. Shiv Kumar Sahdev
  • Dr. Sunita Singh
  • Dr. Darshan Pandey
  • Ms. Iti Dandona
  • Dr. Reetika Rana
  • Mr. Sumit Singh Raheja
  • Ms. Bhumika Bhavnani
  • Ms. Shivani Gupta

Co-opted Members:

  • Ms. Abha Vasal
  • Dr. Smriti Babbar
  • Ms. Vanitha Chawla
  • Ms. Parul Behl
  • Mr. Irfan
  • Ms. Priyanka
  • Ms. Monika
  • Ms. Richa
  • Ms. Urvashi Sahitya
  • Mr. Ishu Thakur
  • Mr. Krishan Kant Gautam
  • Ms. Yogesh Kumari

Women Development Committee

  • Dr. Shama Mitra Chenoy (Convenor)
  • Dr. Lalita Rana
  • Dr. Preeti Tewari
  • Dr. Aparna Jain
  • Dr. Surbhi Madan
  • Dr. Jeetendra Aggarwal
  • Dr. Vandana Rajpal
  • Ms. Preeti Desodiya

Co-opted Members:

  • Dr. Richa Arora
  • Dr. Chhavi Sharma
  • Ms. Vanitha Chawla
  • Ms. Harmanpreet Kaur
  • Ms. Shweta
  • Ms. Manisha
  • Mr. Kundan Kumar
  • Dr. Sonal Singh
  • Mr. Skand Priya 
  • Dr. Bharat Ratnu
  • Mr. Mukesh (Mathematics)
  • Mr. Chirag Garg
  • Ms. Meenakshi Yadav
  • Mr. V. Balasingh

Website Committee

  • Dr. Anuradha Mal (Convenor)
  • Mr. Rakesh Yadav
  • Dr. Kiran Bamel
  • Mr. Manish Meena
  • Dr. L. Gitarani Devi

Co-opted Members:

  • Dr. Neeti Goel
  • Dr. Nidhi Tyagi
  • Ms. Preetika Dhawan
  • Ms. Priyanka Verma
  • Dr. Nupur Mondal
  • Dr. Seema Talwar
  • Mr. Devender Singh
  • Mr. Anurag Maurya
  • Ms. Anubha Saini
  • Ms. Priya Saxena
  • Mr. Balasingh

Eco Club

  • Dr. Vijay Kumar (Convenor)
  • Dr. Prabhuddh Kr. Mishra
  • Dr. Misha Yadav

Co-opted Members:

  • Dr. Alka Mudgal 
  • Dr. Bishnu Charan Satpathy
  • Ms. Deepika Dahiya
  • Mr. Virat Jolli
  • Dr. Ashwani Sharma
  • Dr. Arvinder Kaur

Internal Assessment Committee

  • Ms. Iti Dandona- Convenor
  • Dr. Smita Tripathi
  • Dr. Varun Gulati
  • Dr. ShilpiVerma
  • Mr. Jitendra Singh
  • Dr. Jeetendra Aggarwal

Ex Officio Convenor, Time Table Committee: Dr. Shiv Kumar Sahdev

Examination Superintendent

  • Dr. Sonali Garg 
  • Dr. Anjali Raman
  • Dr. Neetu Rani
  • Mr. Uttam Kumar Sinha

NCC

  • Boy’s Division: Dr. Rajinder Singh
  • Girl’s Wing: Ms. Deepti

NSS:

  • Ms. Nishtha Srivastava (Convenor)
  • Mr. Ashesh Jharwal
  • Dr. Varun Gulati

Co-opted Members:

  • Dr. Sarita Rani
  • Ms. Manisha Rani
  • Ms. Manisha
  • Ms. Vineeta
  • Ms. Anubha
  • Ms. Moonmoon Roy
  • Mr. Chirag Garg
  • Mr. Mukesh Kumar
  • Dr. Pallavi Aggarwal
  • Dr. Ashwani
  • Dr. Virat Jolli
  • Ms. Meenakshi Yadav
  • Mr. Bharat Ratnu
  • Dr. Neetu Singh 
  • Dr. Parul Kulshreshtra
  • Dr. Rashmi Singh 

Remedial Cell

  • Dr. Vijay Kumar (Convenor)
  • Dr. Arun Vir Singh
  • Mr. Rakesh Yadav
  • Dr. PreetiTewari

Entrepreneurship Development Cell

  • Ms. Suman Kharbanda (Convenor)
  • Dr. Rashmi Wardhan
  • Dr. Deepika Yadav
  • Dr. Varun Gulati
  • Dr. Prabuddh Kumar Mishra

Co-opted Members:-

  • Dr. Virat Jolli
  • Ms. Vanitha Chawla
  • Ms. Monika
  • Dr. Chhavi Sharma
  • Ms. Shweta
  • Ms. Harmanpreet Kaur
  • Ms. Supriya Kamna
  • Ms. Manisha
  • Ms. Manisha Rani
  • Ms. Anubha
  • Ms. Urvashi Sahitya
  • Ms. Parul Behl
  • Dr. Shilpa Jain
  • Dr. Avneet Singh

TEDx Shivaji College

  • Ms. Anshu Chopra (Convenor)
  • Ms. Preeti Sharma
  • Dr. Shiv Kumar Sahdev
  • Ms. Iti Dandona

Co-opted Members:

  • Ms. Abha Vasal
  • Ms. Priya Saxena